Privacy Statement


Privacy Statement

Screen Print AZ (the Company, We, Our, Us) cares about your privacy as much as we value our own privacy. We’re committed to protecting your privacy as the following Privacy Statement reveals.

This Privacy Statement governs your access to and the use of https://screenprintinaz.com, including any content, services and functionality offered on or through screenprintaz.com (the Website), whether as a visitor and or a registered user.

When accessing the Website, we only gain non-identifying generic information about you –automatically. And we will only receive more specific information through voluntary actions which you may take, during your visit to screenprintaz.com.

This privacy statement covers information we collect on the Website and in email, phone, text, or other electronic messages between you and the Website.

Please read the Privacy Statement carefully before you begin using the Website. By using the Website or by clicking to accept or by agreeing to the ‘Terms of Use’ when this option appears and is made available to you, then you accept and agree to be bound by and too abide by this Privacy Statement.

By using screenprintaz.com you are hereby consenting to the following data procedures as expressed in this agreement.

Children under the Age Of 13

​Our Website is not intended for use by children under the age 13 years old. No one under the age of 13 may provide any information to or on the Website. We do NOT knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If you are under 13, DO NOT use or interact or open an account and provide any information on this Website. DO NOT subscribe to our mailing list or forums. ​

And DO NOT make any purchases through the Website. And D​O NOT make use of any interactive or public comment features on this Website and or contact forms. And DO NOT provide any personal information about yourself to us or in our comments. This includes Information like your name, address, phone number, email address, or any user name or ​​screen name you may be using.

If we learn we have received or collected personal information from a child under 13 we will delete the information immediately. If you believe we may have any information from or about any child under 13, then please contact us at support@screenprintaz.com.

Because without the verification of parental consent, the Website, Design platforms or Online Stores are NOT intended for children under 13 years of age.

What Type of Information Do We Collect About You

When you visit the Website, the Company will receive certain generic information about your visit. The Website, E-Commerce Stores and Design platforms can provide various places for you, the user, to provide more detailed information. We collect the information that users provide when submitting or filling out forms on the Website.

Which means if a user chooses to communicate with us using a contact form, a double opt-in to our subscription based emails list, opens an account, leaves a comments or any other type of feedback or request, even providing information when ordering a service or a product using the Website, E-commerce Stores and or the Design platforms, then your voluntary data is being collected.

Screenprintaz will use the information you provide to fulfill a service, provide a response, act on deliverables, and or produce the product(s) have requested. The generic or more detailed information allows us to improve your experience, and our overall performance, and to provide you with the services, products, responses, promotions, offers, and information you requested or ordered.

What Type Of Information Do We Automatically Collect

When you land on the Website and begin navigating throughout the Website, we use Google Analytics to collect generic information about the visit. This DOES NOT INCLUDE PERSONAL IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION.

We’ll gain insights into generic types of data like the browser you came in on, the country, the State, the device type… such as a mobile, laptop or desk-top. We’ll see generic data which shows us what pages are being viewed and which ones are not. We’ll see how long a page is viewed, the length of time spent on the website, bounce rates, and a slew of other non-personal identifiable information.

This type of generic information is automatically collect and is used to help us better understand the Websites use. This will help us deliver a better user experience. For example, if one webpage has a high bounce rate we can look at the reasons why and make the page better. Maybe the page is taking too long to load? The data helps us serve you better and also helps us improve our Websites performance. When you voluntarily provide personal information to us, then the Website, Online Store(s), Design platform will automatically collect your personal information so we may deliver on a request, service, experience or product.

​How Google Uses Data When You Visit Our Partner Sites Or Apps

​You can find out how Google uses data by visiting Google secure policies Google technology partners and sites by clicking here.

​You can also Opt-Out of the Websites use of Google Analytics by clicking secure opt-out here

Use of Cookies and Pixels

​Our website, e-commerce store(s) and online design platforms utilize a technology known as “cookies”. Information gathered through cookies may include the time of visits, date, pages viewed, time spent on our site, as well as your IP address. Cookies can help you recall your login info quickly and help you resume where you left off.

​​Cookies are a very small text document that usually includes an anonymous unique identifier. When you visit a website, one site’s computer asks your computer for permission to store this file (cookie) on your hard drive that is specifically designated for cookies.

Each website can send its own cookie to your browser if your browser’s preferences allow it, ​however to protect your privacy, your browser only permits a website to access the cookies it has already sent to you, not ​cookies sent to you by other sites.

The Website (the Company) currently doesn't make use of Pixels. ​However, we reserve the right to elect to utilize social media pixels in compliance with the policies of the social media site(s). ​Pixels allow social media sites to track visitors to outside websites so they can tailor advertising messages to the users to see while the user is visiting that social media website.

Use of Generic Personalized Information

Screenprintaz use of Google analytics has elected to receive demographic and interest reports specific to site visitors and to link reports to Google Adwords account.

By doing so, screenprintaz will gain non-personalized information about your market demographics. Demographics which may include age range, gender, category interest, non-screenprintaz website visits, non-screenprint app visits and geo based insights.

Screenprintaz utilizes this information to better understand site visitor online and mobile interactions and preferences. Screenprintaz may utilize this information for remarketing ads, tracking conversions, time on site, bounce rates, page view timings and other information which allows screenprintaz to better manage the sites effectiveness.

This information may be collected based upon a site visitors visit to screenprintaz and may allow secreenprintaz to adjust ad targeting, website usability, content, presentation and to make the website more user friendly and efficient. Plus this information can reveal cross-platform tracking from where email sign-in is active. Which means if a user is viewing the website or content on a desktop then screenprintaz may be able to target ads to mobile phones and devices ties to a user’s desktop interaction and visa verses. However this does not collect or track user personalized information.

These types of non-identifiable personalized tracking cookies, and pixels, and tokens may be persistent for up to 30 days or longer. Third-party ad serving cookies may also be utilized to track your online usage, however we have no control over third-party cookies or pixels or tokens being used or not being used by third-party applications, networks, platforms and or websites. Please visit third party privacy statements for more information and on all websites, apps, networks and platforms being visited.

And at no time will screenprintaz elect to connect opt-in (freely provided) personal information, opt-in list, and check-out or account information with non-identifiable personalized information. And in accordance with E.U. and GDPR screenprintaz collects the above data listed through Google analytics advertising features. Data such as gender, geo-location and interest as aforementioned. (Please see GDPR privacy statement below). For more information on data see https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2700409?hl=en&utm_id=ad . Screenprintaz follows the guidelines per collection and use of data as required by law.

However screenprintaz does not profess to be lawyers or experts in online tracking tech, or cookies, or pixels, or tokens or all of it. Screenprintaz may only reveal, to the best of knowledge, on the use of non-personalized and or opt-in personalized data which can and may be collected and utilized by screenprintaz.

And as presented above. You may elect to opt-out of Google analytics, and ad tracking, and third-party cookies above. However, site use may break or become non-usable when cookies are disabled.

And you may also elect to clear and delete your private personal history and private personal google activity by visiting  https://myactivity.google.com/myactivity .

3rd Party Use of Cookies

​Some Websites are served by third-parties. These may include​ ​ad networks, advertisers, content providers, servers, and application providers. These third parties may use cookies, web beacons or other tracking technologies to collect information about you when you use our Website.

The information they collect can be associated with your personal information or they may even collect information that includes personal information. Information about your online activities over time, even across different websites and other online services. They may use this information to provide you with interest-based advertising and or other targeted content.

We have NO control over 3rd party cookie use. When you open a browser, visit other websites, even enter from an internet service providers (ISP) network, these actions may result in the use of 3rd party tracking cookies. We highly recommend you visit the privacy statements and terms of service in use on all other sites, browsers, ISPs, social media... and see if they are using 3rd party cookies.

​The Website (Company) may elect to utilize 3rd party ad networks, platforms, channels, sites and systems to market, brand, and offer and promote our Company. ​​However, we have NO control their use of cookies and or 3rd party cookies of these providers. We strongly recommend you visit their privacy statements and terms. You may also elect to turn-off or block third party cookies in your browsers setting tab, under privacy.

International Use

​Your information, including personal information you provide, may be transferred to computers located outside of your province, state, country and or other governmental jurisdictions.

Data protection laws may differ than those of your jurisdiction. If you are not located in the United States and you choose to provide information to us, than be advised that we transfer the information, including personal information you provide, to the United States and process it here. Your consent to this privacy statement followed by your voluntary submissions of information represents your agreement to such a transfer.

Links to Other Sites

​Our Website, Online Stores and Design platforms services may contain links to other sites like our promo product catalogs or e-commerce stores or a family of sites we may own and manage. However, links to other sites that are NOT operated by us are NOT under our control. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. Therefore, we advise that you to review the privacy statement and terms of use of all sites that you visit.

​For example, our Website may embed and or link to Videos from YouTube (a Google owned property) and or other 3rd party video platforms, and social media, and relevant industry articles, even other recommended sites. And these linked to sites and videos and all of it… are considered to be a third party link(s).

We have NO control over other sites, third party sites and their services or practices and we assume NO responsibility for their content, terms or privacy statements.

Email Policies

​​We DO NOT email spam. We feverishly oppose spam. ​There are two ways you will receive email form us. When you choose to correspond with us via email regarding a question, quote, comment or order… We will reply or you opt-in to join our mailing list. We may retain this email content including with your email address, even our response(s).

We provide the same protections for these electronic communications that we employ in the maintenance of information receive online, and through mail, and over the phone. This also applies when you register for our website offerings, or sign up using our forms, or make a purchase with your email address. ​

We are committed to keeping your email address confidential. We DO NOT rent, sell or lease our opt-in subscription lists to third parties. ​We do not disclose your email address to any third parties except as required by law enforcement.​

​Screenprintaz double opt-in email subscriber list is can be encrypted on our own secure hosting service platform or directly through a reputable secure email service provider.

We will maintain the information you send through email in accordance with applicable federal law.

​And, in compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act, all emails sent from our Company will clearly state who the email is from and also provide clear information on how to contact the sender. And, all email messages will include simply stated information on how you can easily opt-out and be remove yourself from our mailing list. And once you click confirm to opt-out, you will no longer receive emails from us.

Our emails will provide users with an opt-out link to stop receiving communications from us. User will see the unsubscribe instructions located at the bottom of any email they receive from us at any time. Unless, however, the user specifically contacted the Company using a direct email that is not part of a double-opt in subscription list. And communication is necessary to fulfill a service and or order.

Users who no longer ​want to receive our ​promotional materials, special deals, holiday offerings, clearance sales or value added emails may opt-out of receiving our electronic communications by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the email and then clicking they are verifying they are unsubscribing.

Why We Collect Information

​The Company collects your information to record and provide you with support, art file approval, handling your sale or service for your offline or online order(s) which you’ve selected.

We use this information to keep you informed about the services and products you choose to receive or inquire about. We also use this information to secure your private interactions with our Company.

​Most users of the Website can engage in a user experience without providing any personal identifiable information. It is only when a user wants to download additional resources, open an account, save art files, reach out for support or purchase a product or service then you are required to provide information.

For example, if you double opt-in to receive our electronic newsletter, open an online account to save your online designs, track your order(s) or make a purchase on the Website(s), then we will automatically enroll you to receive our newsletter or to provide order follow-up email communications, plus…

If you do not want to receive this communication, you can unsubscribe at any time. We include an unsubscribe link at the bottom of every email we send. If you ever have trouble unsubscribing, you can send an email to support@screenprintaz.com requesting to unsubscribe you from future emails.

​We use generic information to better understand how to create a better user experience. If a webpage has shown us that the average-time being spent on that page is rather low, then we can use this generic data to make the page better. Generic data can also tell us when the busiest times occur daily or weekly. This allows us to add extra team support at those times to better serve users. And all of it.

How We Use the Information You Provide

​We use personal information for the purpose of providing you with the information you request. And to deliver on our promises. And to fulfill products, and services, and orders.

To provide you with information about your order, even updates. We also use information provided to better run​-daily business activities. And provide customer service. And by making available other items and services to our existing and prospective customers.

​And on some occasions, we may use the information you provide us to present you with offers to view products or services provided by third parties we recommend. For example, if there is an apparel product we don’t stock or offer we may advise you of this great value in exchange for a commission to be paid to us by such third parties. However we will provide you with the third parties info as we do not share your info with any outside third party source. If you opt-in to take part in these values or offerings, then you will be providing the third parties with your information, because you opted-in to the offering.

​All generic information collected can be used to create, make or change the Website. And make the Website a better experience for the user.

Disclosure of Your Information

​As a general rule, we do not sell, rent, lease or otherwise transfer any information collected… whether automatically or through your voluntary action.

We may disclose your personal information to a third party, which includes lawyers or collection agencies… as a last resort. And only when necessary to enforce our terms of service or any other agreement between you and the Company.

We may disclose information when legally forced to do so. If the law requires it for the protection of our legal rights, and copyrights or if we’re forced to do so by a court or other governmental entity under the law.

Protecting Your Information and Secure Information Transmissions

The security of your personal information is of very important to us. We strive to implement and maintain reasonable, commercially acceptable security procedures, systems and practices which are appropriate to the nature of the information we store, in order to protect it from unauthorized access, use, destruction, modification, or disclosure.

However, be advised that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. We are unable to guarantee the absolute security of the personal information we have collected from you.

We employ commercially reasonable methods to ensure the security of the information you provide, including the information we collect automatically.

We also have a trusted (partner or owner) who holds super administration access privileges to sensitive data. Which means, only one or two persons can oversee the entire back-end access of the Website.

We utilize 3rd party sites that provide secure gateways, and encrypted data delivery systems, protocol and protections.

We vet 3rd party links we provide to ensure those sites meet SSL security protocol.

We can NOT approve email as a secure medium of electronic communication. Therefore, we advise you NOT to send any private information to us by email. But, doing so is allowable, at your own risk.

Credit card and other sensitive information is never transmitted via email. All credit card data is processed through an approved secure encrypted processor.

The Website, e-Stores and Design platforms may use layered security software for the purposes of ensuring the service remains secure to all users. And the Company may use 3rd party platform software to monitor IP traffic to identify any threats or unauthorized uses that can infringe on accounts, copyrighted information, material, systems or content.

​Privacy Statement Changes

​It is our policy to post any changes we make to our privacy statement on this page. If we make material changes to the privacy statement on how we handle our user’s personal information, we will notify you by email to the email address specified in your account or we will place a notice on our Websites Home Page. The date this privacy statement was last revised is identified at the bottom of the page. You are responsible for making sure we have an up-to-date, and active, and deliverable email address for you, and for occasionally visiting the Website and this privacy statement to check for any changes that may occur.

GDPR

​If you are within the European Union, you are entitled to certain information. You also have certain rights under GDPR’s (General Data Protection Regulation) legal framework. These legal rights pertain to website(s) under our control. These rights include but are not limited to...

We may retain any information which you choose to provide to us until you request for us to delete the information or we may delete your information prior to your request.

​The legal grounds for us to possess and process your personal data includes…

​- When it is needed to provide you with our services, platforms or products.

​- When you choose to place an order for a paid service and or product, then you choose to enter transaction details which can facilitate a purchase and allows you secure access to your account, saving of art files and managing your account.

​- Allows us to grant and manage your access via a private password protected account platform(s).

​- Allows us all means of communication, interaction and administration of your account which you created.

Legitimate reasons to your data you provide includes...

- To respond to any unusual activity spotted in password protected accounts.

​- To notify you of important updates or specials that may or may not be promised.

​- To provide specific alerts such as approve art work proofs or and valuable other insights.

​- To confirm your updated information if you should inform us of a change in your information?

​- To communicate, answer and reply to your questions and or request for help.

​We’re able to monitor interactions inside private password protected accounts. This can allows us to respond to your account questions. Track your order progress and provide help. And to protect against unauthorized access.

​We do not lease, rent or share your personal information unless we are forced to do so legally by law enforcement, court order and or to collect on a debt.

​Your rights include...

​- You have the right to request your data which the Company stores.

​- You have the right make changes to your data and or even erase all of your information and data.

​- You have the right to request restrictions on the processing of your personal information and data.

​- You have the right to portability of your data.

​​- You have the right to object to the processing of your data.

​- You have the right to file a complaint with the proper jurisdictional authority regarding GDPR issues.

​To exercise your rights you can simply email us at ‘support @ screenprintaz . com'.

You can utilize the Company Website(s) freely without providing your personal information or data.

​You choose to provide your personal data on your choosing. If you sign up and double opt-in to receive Company promotional and newsletter emails then you can opt-out of receiving these email you signed up for inside the email.

​You choose to provide personal information and data when you opened an account and or placed an order. And you maintain your right to withdrawal your consent at any time as long as it doesn't interfere with the lawfulness and legal processing consent that occurred prior to your withdrawal of consent.

​We only ask for the information that is reasonably required from you to enter into a contract with you. We will not be asking you to provide your consent for any unnecessary processing as a condition of entering into a contract with us.

​We usually purge inactive data and accounts and inactive email double opt-in accounts on a periodic basis, except for entered into contractual agreements as defined in the agreement as to the time, as defined.

​We "the Company" may choose to discontinue our services, products, offers, specials and free design platforms in European Union countries at any future date, expect for any legal lawful contractual obligations entered into with users. Even if mandated compliance is determined to be taking away from providing a great user experience. ​If we choose to do so, then we will delete all personal data we have direct access to and or direct control over.

​Use of Website Disclaimer

​The Website (Company) may make every reasonable effort to maintain the security of our site(s), the site(s) content and hosting service. ​You agree to hold "We, Us, the Company" harmless and by using this Website you agree to use the Website at your own risk. ​Your access to the Website(s) is on YOUR network, ISP, device, system, security and means. We disclaim all liability and responsibility for the operation, reliability, legality, content, accuracy, availability and or completeness of the information and material that is provided and displayed on the Website(s). ​

The Company and website screenprintaz . com disclaims any and all responsibility for the failure to maintain, store, accidental loss, untimely delivery and or missed-delivery of any and all information and material. ​Screenprintaz . com disclaims any additional responsibility or harm resulting from downloading or accessing any platforms, materials or information on the ​Website. ​Screen Print Az makes no warranties in regards to and for the sufficiency of our measures of security.

​Contact Us

​For questions or comments regarding the privacy statement please contact us at…

 

​Screen Print AZ.  ​906 South Priest, Unit 102, Tempe, Arizona 85281

Email Address: ​support @ screenprintaz .com

Phone (480) 788 0303

Effective as of May 2018 – Updated September 30, 2019